+48 787 451 787
Flat prices 2026

Flat prices in Wrocław in 2026 — districts and neighbourhoods

Real prices from notarial deeds and asking prices in 22 neighbourhoods. Use the calculator to see how many m² your budget buys.

12,663 złmedian zł/m², Wrocław
14,312 złnew build, zł/m²
3,380transactions in the RCN sample

How many m² will your budget buy?

zł
Market
Floor area by Wrocław district
  • Krzyki——
  • Stare Miasto——
  • Fabryczna——
  • Psie Pole——
  • Śródmieście——

Find me a flat within this budgetNeed a mortgage? Check with HipoCenter ↗

Based on median transaction prices (RCN, 08.2025–08.2026); new build converted using the NBP ratio. A specific flat may be cheaper or more expensive.

Key facts
  • Median transaction price (resale) in Wrocław: 12,663 zł/m² (RCN, 08.2025–08.2026).
  • Most expensive: Krzyki (13,089 zł/m²) and Stare Miasto (13,040 zł/m²); cheapest: Śródmieście (12,238 zł/m²).
  • New-build flats: on average 14,312 zł/m² (NBP, Q2 2026).
  • Asking prices are on average about 14% above transaction prices.

How to read this data

Transaction prices come from notarial deeds (Property Price Register) — what flats actually sold for. Asking prices are sellers' expectations in listings. 'Middle half of deals' shows the range covering the middle 50% of sales.

Transaction prices in 5 districts

Flat transaction prices, resale market, Wrocław
DistrictMedian zł/m²Middle half of deals, zł/m²Transactions
Krzyki13,089 zł11,348–14,7781,209
Stare Miasto13,040 zł11,105–15,412291
Fabryczna12,371 zł10,699–13,746871
Psie Pole12,365 zł10,749–14,141529
Śródmieście12,238 zł10,181–14,485480
All of Wrocław12,663 zł10,892–14,3943,380

Source: Property Price Register (GUGiK), analysis by nSkup.pl — deals 06.08.2025–06.08.2026.

Asking prices by neighbourhood

Average asking prices, September 2026
NeighbourhoodDistrictzł/m² (listings)
Stare MiastoStare Miasto16,675 zł
NadodrzeŚródmieście15,660 zł
Biskupin-SępolnoŚródmieście15,466 zł
Karłowice-RóżankaPsie Pole15,162 zł
GajowiceFabryczna15,116 zł
Przedmieście OławskieKrzyki14,981 zł
GajKrzyki14,642 zł
HubyKrzyki14,406 zł
OłbinŚródmieście14,206 zł
Kozanów / Popowice Płn.Fabryczna14,003 zł
Nowy DwórFabryczna13,926 zł
TarnogajKrzyki13,842 zł
Plac GrunwaldzkiŚródmieście13,146 zł
SołtysowicePsie Pole13,102 zł
Muchobór WielkiFabryczna12,632 zł
MaśliceFabryczna12,626 zł
Psie Pole-ZawidawiePsie Pole12,546 zł
OłtaszynKrzyki12,101 zł
JagodnoKrzyki12,053 zł
Grabiszyn-GrabiszynekFabryczna12,047 zł
LeśnicaFabryczna11,545 zł
Lipa PiotrowskaPsie Pole11,297 zł

Source: tabelaofert.pl, September 2026 — listing prices (resale and new build), usually higher than transaction prices.

Districts

Price per m² in Wrocław's districts

Krzyki

13,089 zł/m²

The largest district: Gaj, Huby, Tarnogaj, Jagodno, Ołtaszyn. Many new developments, schools, quick access to the A4.

Stare Miasto

13,040 zł/m²

The historic centre and Market Square. Tenement houses and apartments — the highest prices and steady buyer demand.

Fabryczna

12,371 zł/m²

The west: Nowy Dwór, Kozanów, Muchobór, Leśnica. Reasonable prices and close to the airport.

Psie Pole

12,365 zł/m²

The north-east: Karłowice, Sołtysowice, Zawidawie. Quiet and green, many houses and new blocks.

Śródmieście

12,238 zł/m²

Nadodrze, Ołbin, Grunwaldzki Square, Biskupin. Universities, trams and renovated tenements.

HipoCenter · Our group

Buying with a mortgage? Start with your borrowing capacity

HipoCenter is our mortgage team: it compares 15 banks for foreigners, calculates your borrowing capacity and handles the application. That way we only show flats within a budget the bank will actually approve.

FAQ

Questions and answers

01How much is a square metre in Wrocław?

The median resale transaction price is 12,663 zł/m² (August 2025 – August 2026). New flats average 14,312 zł/m².

02Which Wrocław district is cheapest?

Among the five districts, Śródmieście has the lowest median (12,238 zł/m²); among neighbourhoods in listings — Lipa Piotrowska, Leśnica and Grabiszyn.

03How often do you update prices?

Quarterly, after new RCN and NBP data is published. The update date is shown on the page.

Free consultation

Tell us what you're looking for

We call back within an hour on working days, in your language. No obligation.

+48 787 451 787Telegram →WhatsApp →Mon–Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–14:00

Leave your contact

We reply in your language: PL, UA, RU or EN.